Dean's List Announced for Amherst and Rochester Campuses

Contact Medaille

Buffalo Campus
18 Agassiz Circle
Buffalo, NY 14214
(716) 880-2000
(800) 292-1582

Rochester Campus
1880 S. Winton Rd.
Rochester, NY 14618
(585) 272-0030
(866) 212-2235

Male Medaille student with backpack
        
July 8, 2011 - 12:15pm

The most recent list of Dean's List recipients for fall 2010 from the Amherst and Rochester Campuses is now available.

Ronald W. Aikin
Pamela J. Albanese
Joshua M. Allen
Brandon L. Archambeault
Kenneth Argona
Lisa Arnet

Robert Banas
Angela M. Barbata
Molly C. Barrett
Shawn Bennett
Aaron Berger
Jason D. Binner
Erika Blackwell-Wilson
Jennifer L. Boland
Jacob Bonano
Charles D. Brant
Patrick W. Brenda
Ronald Brennan
Kathryn Buhler
Bryan Burgio
Kevin J. Bush

Lori J. Caprio
Myles Carter
William R. Carter
Lynne D. Casas
Talisha Colston

Joshua Adam Damico
Jolene Danner
Christine N. Daugherty
Amy L. Davis
Thomas W. deGuehery
Jessica H. Delooze
Scott William Denman
Joseph DiPietro
Kristina B. Dolinar
Raelyn Doud
Jonathan B. Douglas

Laurie Edgar
Sarah Lynn Everett

Joyce Fantauzzo
Jennifer A. Fields
Joseph Frank
Valerie Franklin
Debra Friedmann

Renee Gauthier
Katie A. Gentile
Ashley K. Goff
Jason Grande
Nikki Greene
Rachica L. Griffin
Jeffrey Guenther

Brian A. Hassler
Crystal L. Holst
Noel M. Honchar
Scott A. Hornyak
Michael Horzempa
Mark Hudson
Deanna Hughes
Kurtis Hulse
Marsha Hutchinson

Natalie D. Jackson
Dorcas Jackson
Stacey C. Jedynak
Robert Jendrysek
Cheryl Jensen
Andrea L. Jones

Eric Kibler
Derek Michael Knop
Sherry L. Koksvik
Elizabeth Kowal
Scott Krajeski
Dawn Kruger
Megan Kurtz

Adam Lai
Christa Lands
Brian LaPlante
Thomas Lenard
Scott Letina
Gregory M. Letina
Patricia Levine
Cindy S. Lewandowski
Ryan Liddell
Kara Lynn Lindsay
Tiffany Lofton

Janette` P. Malaney
Pamela E. Marchetti
Joseph Martell
James Martinez
Costas C. Masourakis
Andrea Louise Mayer
Joshua J. McDonald
Patricia McGee
Sean McParlane
Christopher James Midecke
Barbara G. Miera
James Militello
Paula Modaffari
Daniel J. Muench
Keith Murray
Jacqueline L. Murray

Eric Leonard Neace
David R. Nitsche

Bradley Orluk
John P. Orsini

Davette Patton
Jan Pielechowski
Kimberly Podpora
Angelica Marie Pollina
Kylie Punturiero

William T. Rankin
Celyn Lee Reed
Rachael Reich
Edith Diane Reynolds
Ernest Robbins III
Todd Robins
Rose A. Rozeski
Teresa A. Russell-Webster

Lori Sacilowski
Lisa Sage

Vitale Scaccia
Melissa Schneckenburger
Sheila Schostick
Tara L. Scolese
Dawn Scott-Iverson
Lynn Shah
Nancy Marie Shea
Nicole E. Skotarski
Tanya M. Smith
Jena Kaye Smith
Mary Margaret Smith
Douglas Stoll
Joseph Strusienski
Joyce Studley
Cydney Szortyka

Regyna Taberski
Jessica L. Tills
Pamela Torrales
Erika Trueheart
Megan Tuczynski

Michelle N. Wallace
Gerald Ward
Janice Marie Weldon
Allison Welka
Takeisha M. Williams
Andrea Williams
Gary Frederick Williams
Omeika H. Williams
Ross Williams

Ayana Younger

Yvonne M. Zidanich
Andrew Zimmer
Nancy J. Zimmer

 

I'm grateful for the education I've received.

The instructors were knowledgeable and welcomed class discussions, with
respect for each student's contribution. I've learned how to be a more
effective leader. My capstone class gave insight on how to combine all
the education learned to operate a business. That's when I realized how
much I had sharpened my knowledge.

Medaille College © 2014   All Rights Reserved